CARTWRIGHT BENEFIT CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

CARTWRIGHT BENEFIT CONSULTANTS LTD
MILL POOL HOUSE
MILL LANE
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1EY
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01483 860 201
Web:
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08283366
VAT Number:
GB971 7650 90
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £294,707 £1,323,035 £1
Debtors: £955,999 £829,699
Creditors due within one year: £882,133 £1,942,339
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £483,477 £371,848
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cartwright
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robin Pearce
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CARTWRIGHT PENSIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2013
STEVTON (NO.534) LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

MILL FOOL HOUSE MILL LANE
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1EY
Changed 10 Apr 2013

WEY HOUSE FARNHAM ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4YD
Changed 26 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cartwrightbenefitconsultants.co.uk
www.cartwrightbenefitconsultants.com
www.cartwrightbenefitconsultants.net
www.cartwrightbenefitconsultants.fund
www.cartwright.financial
www.cartwrightbenefitconsultants.org.uk
www.cartwrightbenefitconsultants.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 19 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 19 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 22 Apr 2015 9
28 Feb 2013 26 Mar 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years