CARVANSONS LTD



Last updated 1 February 2020
Legal registered address
ALEX HOUSE 260/268 CHAPEL STREET SALFORD MANCHESTER M3 5JZ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£378.03k
Current assets
£4.13m
Fixed assets
£884.54k
Current creditors
£3.41m
Shareholders funds
£1.48m
View full financial accounts

Company number
08656189
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARAVANSONS EXPORTS LTD5 September 2013
CARVANSONS EXPORTS LTD23 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/1923 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 086561890001

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 086561890004

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 086561890003

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company