C.A.S. LIMITED

Company number 03646842



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
54 WHEATHAMPSTEAD ROAD HARPENDEN HERTFORDSHIRE AL5 1ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 19 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTRACTOR ACCOUNTING SUPPORT LIMITED12 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£18.54k
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£3.89k
Shareholders funds
£14.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company