CASA SPA LIMITED

Company number 02815984



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
439 EDGWARE ROAD LONDON W2 1TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
7 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2019

Next statement due by 21 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPENFLIGHT LIMITED26 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/08/1926 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED OPENFLIGHT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/08/19View PDF
08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£-1.00k
Fixed assets
£-185.15k
Current creditors
£65.89k
Shareholders funds
£51.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company