CASCADE SOURCING LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

CASCADE SOURCING LIMITED
GORSE MILL
GORSE STREET
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
OL9 9RJ
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01313351
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1977
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 7 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irvin Abrahams
30 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carol Hyde
30 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

LITECRAFT (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2009
VECTASE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

UNITS 4B & 4C
GORRELS WAY
TRANS-PENNINE TRADING ESTATE
ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE OL11 2BU
Changed 5 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 5 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 19 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 15 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years