CASH MY DIAMONDS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

CASH MY DIAMONDS LIMITED
ROK HOUSE KINGSWOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOLYHEAD ROAD
ALBRIGHTON
STAFFORDSHIRE
WV7 3AU
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06820840
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2014
Filed on:
14 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brandwich Limited
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rok Group International Limited
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JCP LTD
Changed 11 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

ROK HOUSE KINGSWOOD BUSINESS PARK HOLYHEAD ROAD
ALBRIGHTON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV7 3AU
Changed 20 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2009 FROM
17 FREER DRIVE
BURNTWOOD
WS7 9QJ
UK
Changed 8 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cashmydiamonds.co.uk
www.cashmydiamonds.com
www.cashmydiamonds.net
www.cashmydiamonds.and
www.cashmydiamonds.org.uk
www.cashmydiamonds.services
www.cashmydiamonds.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code