CASPIAN FOOD SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 New Street Square London United Kingdom EC4A 3TW

Company number
01450855
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
26 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2021

Next statement due by 7 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.256) LIMITED31 December 1980
KINGSTON ROAD STAINES LIMITED8 May 1985
GOWRINGS FOOD SERVICES LIMITED27 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 014508550016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company