CASPIAN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Caspian House East Common Lane Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire England DN16 1DE
Company received £110,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£159.30k
Current assets
£7.89m
Current creditors
£4.58m
Shareholders funds
£3.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02707131
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2021

Next statement due by 11 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43991 - Scaffold erection

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASPIAN ACCESS AND PLANT HIRE LIMITED15 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-27 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

29/09/2029 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company