CASPIAN HIGH SPEED FERRIES LIMITED

Address

CASPIAN HIGH SPEED FERRIES LIMITED
1 PATERNOSTER SQUARE
LONDON
EC4M 7DX
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06864210
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gateley Secretaries Limited
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Keisner
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
George Macleod
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Athanasia Politou
30 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patrick Quirke
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 730 LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

FLEET PLACE HOUSE 2 FLEET PLACE
HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC4M 7RF
Changed 11 Sep 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2009 FROM
ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 27 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years