CASPIAN MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
03157774
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASPIAN PUBLISHING LIMITED11 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/1925 March 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA/AM02SOC:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2019 FROM 70 WILSON STREET LONDON EC2A 2DB ENGLAND

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00010670,00009294

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company