CAST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CRAWLEY COURT WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO21 2QA

Company number
05097626
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FILING EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
7 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCEANDAWN LIMITED25 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Mavor as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Rachael Whitaker as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM FILING OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 FILING EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company