CASTALUM LIMITED

Address

CASTALUM LIMITED
5 BUTTINGTON CROSS ENTERPRISE PARK
BUTTINGTON
WELSHPOOL
POWYS
SY21 8SL
Web:
Classification:

Casting of light metals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06771963
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Brown
18 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Kinna
19 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carlton Kiteley
19 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
18 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
18 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Ligertwood
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Radcliffe
18 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Irene Reveco
6 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Irene Reveco
6 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Simpson
18 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Heather Smith
4 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Smith
2 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2015
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2012
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

HICORP 46 LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O ODYSSEY CORPORATE FINANCE
BASKERVILLE HOUSE BROAD STREET
CENTENARY SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2ND
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2013

UNIT 5 BUTTINGTON CROSS ENTERPRISE PARK
WELSHPOOL
POWYS
SY21 8SL
Changed 3 Jan 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2009 FROM
20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 6TX
Changed 3 Jul 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 16 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years