CASTERBRIDGE NURSERIES LTD



Last updated 5 June 2020
Legal registered address
2 CROWN COURT RUSHDEN NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN10 6BS

Company number
05370855
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2020

Next statement due by 4 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANSTEAD NURSERY LIMITED16 December 2005
TRYGONE NURSERIES LTD6 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ROSAMUND MARGARET MARSHALL

View Document

25/04/2025 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN GUY CASAGRANDE

View Document

25/04/2025 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GARY RYAN FEE

View Document

25/04/2025 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES TUGENDHAT

View Document

25/04/2025 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN DREIER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company