CASTERBRIDGE NURSERIES (HH) LTD

Address

CASTERBRIDGE NURSERIES (HH) LTD
2 CROWN COURT
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 6BS
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03302431
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£104.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Boland
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Dreier
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Kramer
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Lissy
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mary Tocio
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HATTON HILL DAY NURSERY LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2006
128 QUARRY STREET LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

305 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1W 5DD
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2012

SUITE 201 THE CHAMBERS
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
Changed 11 Oct 2011

SUITE 2 CHISWICK PLACE
272 GUNNERSBURY AVENUE
CHISWICK
LONDON W4 5QB
Changed 6 Nov 2006

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
31 HOLMESDALE ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY RH2 0BJ
Changed 1 Dec 2005

HATTON HILL DAY NURSERY
HATTON HILL
WINDLESHAM
SURREY GU20 6AB
Changed 16 Jun 2005

55 QUARRY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 3UE
Changed 4 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years