CASTILLO CERAMICS LIMITED

Address

CASTILLO CERAMICS LIMITED
UNIT 6 & 7 HYDE PARK
CITY ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 1DS
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06811825
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£4.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £40,872 £28,097 £34,819
Debtors: £30,906 £11,101 £6,582
Creditors due within one year: £116,934 £90,552 £83,879
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,853 -£7,051 £4,072
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,320 £3,631 £16,242
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kerry Lowe
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Scott
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RECTORY PLACE 3 LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

EDWARD HANDS & LEWIS 3 RECTORY PLACE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 1UW
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 27 Jul 2017 5
29 Feb 2016 13 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 22 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 16 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 21 May 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years