CASTLE ACRES DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Haramead Business Centre Humberstone Road Leicester Leicestershire LE1 2LH

Company number
00314312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 May 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2022

Next statement due by 8 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEORGE OLIVER (FOOTWEAR) P L C23 May 1989
THE OLIVER GROUP LIMITED24 February 2004
ZONE PROPERTY LIMITED28 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/213 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-10-03

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN LEE FEARN

View Document

05/10/195 October 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 05/10/19

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS DAVIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company