CASTLE COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.



Legal registered address
SOLAIS HOUSE 19 PHOENIX CRESCENT STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS PARK BELLSHILL SCOTLAND ML4 3NJ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£1.25m
Current assets
£3.07m
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.86m
Shareholders funds
£205.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC080997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2020

Next statement due by 20 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLE COMPUTER SERVICES (EDINBURGH) LIMITED16 April 2003
CASTLE COMPUTER SERVICES (GLASGOW) LIMITED4 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2019 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

05/11/195 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KICK ICT GROUP LIMITED / 01/10/2019

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/10/2019 FROM STEWART HOUSE, POCHARD WAY STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS PARK BELLSHILL GLASGOW ML4 3HB

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CASTLE COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company