CASTLE HEIGHTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2013

Address

CASTLE HEIGHTS LIMITED
165 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1AY
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04176866
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
25 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gurmit Chana
17 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ameet Kotecha
19 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

THREADGOLD LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

165 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1AY
Changed 9 Feb 2012

622 CHIGWELL ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 8AA
Changed 25 Jan 2012

KLACO HOUSE
28/30 ST JOHNS SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 4DN
Changed 12 Mar 2009

339 BRIGHTON ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY CR2 6EQ
Changed 14 Mar 2002

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 26 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.castleheights.build
www.castleheights.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 25 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 8 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 17 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 13 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 20 Jun 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years