CASTLE METALS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
One St Peter's Square Manchester United Kingdom M2 3DE

Company number
04537901
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2021

Next statement due by 1 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMONWELL LIMITED3 October 2002
METALS UK LIMITED31 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-18 with no updates

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JEREMY TODD STEELE

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED JEREMY TODD STEELE

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. MAREC ELDEN EDGAR / 28/06/2019

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN SCHEINKMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company