CASTLE POINT COMPUTERS LIMITED

Company number 03321172



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
6 EARLESWOOD BENFLEET ESSEX SS7 1DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2014

Next statement due by 8 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SS COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED15 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/12/1415 December 2014Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/10/1431 October 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2014View PDF
08/04/148 April 2014Annual return made up to 19 February 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-10-31)
Cash in bank
£5.26k
Current assets
£21.75k
Current creditors
£17.11k
Shareholders funds
£4.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company