CASTLE SECURITY GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Aug 2016

Address

CASTLE SECURITY GROUP LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, 227
WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2ND
(491 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC168416
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1996
Dissolution Date:
16 Aug 2016
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£95,000.00 on 5 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £143,617 £482,481 £535,860
Debtors: £259,019 £200,606 £285,780
Creditors due within one year: £91,584 £185,214 £244,205
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £315,555 £499,698 £579,260
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £332,494 £519,654 £602,774
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Connelly
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Connelly
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003

Previous Company Names

AMBASSADOR SECURITY ALARMS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

34 MAYFIELD GARDENS
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH9 2BY
Changed 6 Oct 2014

19 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH3 6AU
Changed 4 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 10 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 1 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 4 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 7 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 10 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years