CASTLE VIEW MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.

Address

CASTLE VIEW MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
4 STEUART ROAD
BRIDGE OF ALLAN
STIRLING
FK9 4JX
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC087317
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Bell
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Joseph Drysdale
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
20 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

COMMERCIAL CATERING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

30 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1EG
Changed 7 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 23 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years