CASTLE VILLAGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03807093



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR BRUNSWICK HOUSE, REGENT PARK 297-299 KINGSTON ROAD LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT22 7LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELCORP TRADING LIMITED16 November 1999
CASTLE VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED28 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
21/01/1921 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP THOMAS HENDYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company