CASTLEBLAIR LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2011

Address

CASTLEBLAIR LIMITED
BROOK POINT 1412-1420
HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 9BH
(1,348 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other wearing apparel etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05188058
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2004
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
12 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2009
Filed on:
14 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ali Demir
9 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Yuksel Metin
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HLF 3216 LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

6 CRISPIN HOUSE
CRISPIN INDUSTRIAL CENTRE ADVENT WAY
LONDON
N18 3EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2010

225 HIGH STREET KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 6SA
Changed 6 Nov 2009

225 HIGH STREET KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 6SA
Changed 5 Aug 2008

9TH FLOOR WINCHESTER HOUSE
259-269 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5RA
Changed 5 Aug 2008

UNIT 20 THE IVORIES
6-8 NORTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
N1 2HY
Changed 3 Jun 2005

20 WEST MILLS
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 5HG
Changed 6 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 12 Mar 2010 15
31 Dec 2007 11 Mar 2010 27
31 Dec 2006 5 Mar 2009 27
31 Dec 2005 17 Jan 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years