CASTLEBRIDGE PLANT LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
319 ST VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5AS

Company number
SC214849
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 February 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HMS (379) LIMITED26 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1426 March 2014NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

06/12/136 December 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

18/11/1318 November 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PETER FERGUSON

View Document

13/11/1313 November 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RODERICK MATHERS

View Document

01/11/131 November 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW FOSTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company