CASTLEDENE HALIFAX LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

CASTLEDENE HALIFAX LIMITED
257 KING CROSS ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 3JL
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07548852
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £6,960 £1,965 £2,312
Debtors: £1,680
Creditors due within one year: £32,013 £31,130 £25,016
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,373 -£29,165 -£22,704
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,373 -£27,965 -£21,104
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Paul
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CASTLEDENE YORKSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

219 KING CROSS ROAD
KING CROSS
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 3JL
ENGLAND
Changed 18 May 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £152.73
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
12 £7,390.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.castledenehalifax.co.uk
www.castledenehalifax.com
www.castledenehalifax.estate
www.castledenehalifax.net
www.castledenehalifax.management
www.castledenehalifax.org
www.castledenehalifax.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 1 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years