CASTLEGATE 392 LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jan 2014

Address

CASTLEGATE 392 LIMITED
1 RANI DRIVE
OFF ARNOLD ROAD BASFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 1RF
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02786139
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1993
Dissolution Date:
28 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
19 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2013
Filed on:
12 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Paxton
24 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Prentice
16 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martin Webster
12 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

STAMFORD SPORTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

8 CATTON ROAD
ARNOLD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 7JD
Changed 25 Jul 2007

44 CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7BJ
Changed 7 Mar 2006

NEWSTEAD HOUSE
PELHAM ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 1AP
Changed 28 Dec 2005

53 FOREST ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 4HW
Changed 17 Feb 2000

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 1 Mar 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 19 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 13 Jun 2011 5
31 Jan 2010 26 May 2010 4
31 Jan 2009 12 May 2009 4
31 Jan 2008 15 May 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years