CASTLEGATE HIGH PARK LIMITED

Company number 03010851



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR REGIS HOUSE 45 KING WILLIAM STREET LONDON EC4R 9AN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2013

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPEAN COURIER & HI-TECH ORGANISATION LIMITED24 August 2010
EUROPEAN COLLABORATIVE HI-TECH ORGANISATION LIMITED21 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/10/1922 October 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
15/10/1915 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2019 FROM BRIDGE HOUSE LONDON BRIDGE LONDON SE1 9QRView PDF
12/10/1912 October 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company