CASTLEGATE HOMES (DEVELOPMENTS) LTD

Company number 04817690



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
THE FINLAN CENTRE HALE ROAD WIDNES CHESHIRE WA8 8PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2019

Next statement due by 16 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN WARRINGTON HOMES (STAFFORDSHIRE) LTD29 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MATHEW FORDE / 18/12/2018View PDF
02/07/182 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company