CASTLEGATE NEXUS LIMITED



Last updated 29 January 2019
Legal registered address
C/O DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
09432082
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASPIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED19 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/1826 September 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/03/1828 March 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/03/1826 March 2018NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/03/1815 March 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/03/1814 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2018 FROM C/O DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company