CASTLEGATE SECURITY SERVICES LTD.



Last updated 28 December 2019
Legal registered address
SUITE 2A LOWER GROUND FLOOR TELEPHONE HOUSE FENTON STREET LANCASTER LA1 1AB

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Cash in bank
£13.89k
Current assets
£152.54k
Fixed assets
£24.08k
Current creditors
£142.22k
Shareholders funds
£29.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04050312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2020

Next statement due by 24 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMTEL UK LIMITED29 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/08/1930 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

24/08/1824 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017

View Accounts

25/08/1725 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company