CASTLEMERE COMMUNITY CENTRE

Address

CASTLEMERE COMMUNITY CENTRE
CASTLEMERE COMMUNITY CENTRE
TWEEDALE STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 1HH
Phone: 01706 645 200
Fax: 01706 645 771
Web:
Classification:

Event catering activities

Other education not elsewhere classified

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Fitness facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03887534
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,490 £1,319 £767
Debtors: £31,759 £55,194 £47,401
Creditors due within one year: £204,869 £227,129 £226,730
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£169,620 -£170,616 -£178,562
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,325 £9,507 £12,689
Total Assets less Liabilities: £228,763 £217,531 £216,879
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £228,763 £217,531 £216,879
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Choudhry
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nasima Khan
6 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mohammed Zohaib
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CASTLEMERE COMMUNITY CENTRE (2000)
Changed 16 Jan 2001

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Mar 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years