CASTLEOAK CARE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Address

CASTLEOAK CARE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
RAGLAN HOUSE MALTHOUSE AVENUE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF23 8RA
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02196821
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,400,050.00 on 26 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Currie
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Greenstreet
20 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Douglas Jones
10 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Melville Knight
before 10 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Colwyn Knight
before 10 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2002

Previous Company Names

CASTLEOAK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

RAGLAN HOUSE GREENWOOD CLOSE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
CF23 8RD
Changed 30 Jan 2008

2 COUNTY CHAMBERS
PENTONVILLE
NEWPORT
SOUTH WALES NP20 5HB
Changed 30 Sep 2002

22 HIGH STREET
ABERGAVENNY
GWENT
NP7 5RY
Changed 6 Jan 1998

21 NEVILL STREET
ABERGAVENNY
GWENT
NP7 5AA
Changed 10 Apr 1996

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 27 Jan 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years