CASTLETON SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR 9TH FLOOR BOND COURT LEEDS LS1 2JZ

Company number
04497906
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2005

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAPTER EIGHT LIMITED1 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/0813 May 2008 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/11/0729 November 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

29/11/0729 November 2007 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

22/06/0722 June 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

31/05/0731 May 2007 EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CASTLETON SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company