CASUAL DINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ship Canal House 8th Floor 98 King Street Manchester M2 4WU

Company number
04349917
Company status
Insolvency Proceedings
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2020

Next statement due by 20 February 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINLAW 321 LIMITED16 May 2002
TRAGUS HOLDINGS LIMITED11 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2020 FROM 1ST FLOOR 163 EVERSHOLT STREET LONDON NW1 1BU

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00015570,00020590

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company