CATALENT CTS (WALES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
, FRANKLAND ROAD BLAGROVE SWINDON WILTSHIRE ENGLAND SN5 8YG

Company number
03577928
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2020

Next statement due by 23 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALMEDICA HOLDING COMPANY UK LIMITED9 March 2004
ALMEDICA LIMITED10 October 2005
APTUIT (WALES) LIMITED29 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2023 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED RICCI WHITLOW

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HEGWOOD

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROEL DE NOBEL

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL HEGWOOD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CATALENT CTS (WALES) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company