CATALENT PHARMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Frankland Road Blagrove Swindon Wiltshire SN5 8YG

Company number
03761135
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2022

Next statement due by 3 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAC NO.161 LIMITED29 June 1999
CARDINAL HEALTH HOLDINGS LIMITED19 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Alex Reed as a secretary on 2021-10-22

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CATALENT, INC.

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 19/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company