CATALENT U.K. PACKAGING LIMITED



Legal registered address
. Frankland Road Blagrove Swindon Wiltshire England SN5 8YG

Company number
00714877
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 February 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2020

Next statement due by 9 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIPACK LIMITED1 May 2003
CARDINAL HEALTH U.K. 417 LIMITED19 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CATALENT PHARMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 29/07/2020

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED RICCI WHITLOW

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HEGWOOD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CATALENT U.K. PACKAGING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company