CATALENT U.K. SWINDON ENCAPS LIMITED



Legal registered address
FRANKLAND ROAD BLAGROVE SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN5 8YG

Company number
00334106
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.P. SCHERER LIMITED1 April 2003
CARDINAL HEALTH U.K. 414 LIMITED19 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JONATHAN ARNOLD

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BARRY LITTLEJOHNS

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CATALENT U.K. SWINDON ENCAPS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company