CATALLOY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Moss Bank Road Widnes Cheshire WA8 0RU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£370.55k
Current assets
£1.44m
Current creditors
£1.52m
Shareholders funds
£-59.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01320397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2022

Next statement due by 24 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHEMCAT LIMITED28 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-10 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

12/12/2012 December 2020 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company