CATALYST ENTERPRISE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

CATALYST ENTERPRISE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
ROWAN HOUSE
GROSMONT
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP7 8EP
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02683622
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £15,330 £21,572 £64,163
Debtors: £26,284 £26,179 £107
Creditors due within one year: £29,284 £33,597 £54,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,330 £14,154 £9,634
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,703 £16,132 £9,714
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Clarke
11 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Philip Maddison
11 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANUFEX LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

ROWAN HOUSE GROSMONT
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP7 8EP
WALES
Changed 25 Mar 2011

32 BEACON ROAD
DITCHLING
EAST SUSSEX
BN6 8UL
Changed 25 Mar 2011

43 WESTHILL DRIVE
LLANTRISANT
RHONDDA CYNON TAFF
CF72 8DX
Changed 27 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 23 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 26 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years