CATALYST INTERIORS LTD

Company number 03704243



Last updated 22 February 2019
Registered office address
C/O GUY WALMSLEY & CO 3 GROVE ROAD WREXHAM LL11 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATALYST SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED18 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£24.47k
Current assets
£747.61k
Current creditors
£466.50k
Shareholders funds
£718.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company