CATALYST SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 04757580



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
KPMG LLP 1 ST PETER'S SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3AE
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAND NEW CO (194) LIMITED20 August 2003
EUROLINK PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED2 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/168 April 2016ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2016View PDF
15/10/1515 October 2015NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATIONView PDF
28/09/1528 September 2015ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/09/2015View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company