CATALYST TEAMBUILDING LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Mar 2013

Address

CATALYST TEAMBUILDING LIMITED
YOUELL HOUSE
1 HILL TOP
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 5AB
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02734750
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1992
Dissolution Date:
5 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 27 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
2 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2010
Filed on:
27 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Bird
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Bird
1 Sep 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Keene
1 Sep 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1992

Previous Company Names

CATALYST EVENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

SUGARSWELL BUS PARK SHENINGTON
BANBURY
OXON
OX15 6HW
Changed 29 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2009 FROM
CLARKSWELL HOUSE SUGARSWELL BUSINESS PARK
SHENINGTON
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 6HW
Changed 29 Jul 2009

RUBY MILL
MEALBANK
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA8 9DL
Changed 3 Jun 2009

THE RIGG
44 BRANTHWAITE BROW
KENDAL
CUMBRIA LA9 4TN
Changed 9 Jun 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 2 Feb 2011 4
31 Oct 2009 3 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 1 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 19 Jun 2008 8
31 Oct 2006 15 Mar 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years