CATALYZE LIMITED

Company number 04298841



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
40 MAIN ROAD, COLDEN COMMON WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO21 1RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDENMONKEY LIMITED31 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/10/1914 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/10/185 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£296.04k
Current assets
£931.39k
Fixed assets
£150.32k
Current creditors
£551.13k
Shareholders funds
£490.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company