CATCHINGLIVES

Address

CATCHINGLIVES
PALMER HOUSE
13 STATION ROAD EAST
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2RB
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02719436
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Duff
28 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dennis Evans
11 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sarah Morecombe
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kelly-marie Napier
14 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kathryn Rogers
19 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alun Rowland
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Glennis Turrell
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Willoughby
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE DEAN AND CHAPTER OF THE CATHEDRAL AND MEROPOLITICAL CHURCH OF CHRIST CANTERBURY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2008
ANTHONY THARP SKELTON AND JILL CHRISTINA THARP SKELTON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2005
THE DEAN & CHAPTER OF THE CATHEDRAL & METROPOLITICAL CHURCH OF CHRIST CANT ERBURY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2004
THE DEAN & CHAPTER OF THE CATHEDRAL & METROPOLITICAL CHURCH OF CHRIST CANTERBURY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2002
SUSAN ELIZABETH ATKINS AND JOHN MICHAEL ATKINS
DEED OF TRANSFER INCORPORATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

THE SCRINE FOUNDATION
Changed 13 Oct 2010
CANTERBURY OPEN CENTRE
Changed 28 Jan 2004
CANTERBURY OPEN CHRISTMAS
Changed 27 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

COMMUNITY HOUSE 91 NORTHDOWN ROAD
CLIFTONVILLE
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 2RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2010

COMMUNITY HOUSE NORTHDOWN ROAD
CLIFTONVILLE
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 2RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2009

FORMER ST PAULS VICARAGE
NORTHDOWN ROAD
CLIFTONVILLE
KENT
CT9 2RD
Changed 16 Mar 2009

PALMER HOUSE
13 STATION ROAD EAST
CANTERBURY
KENT CT1 2RB
Changed 14 May 2007

LITTLE HENNY
STONE STREET
PETHAM
CANTERBURY CT4 5PP
Changed 22 Dec 1999

PRINCE OF WALES YOUTH CENTRE
MILITARY ROAD
CANTERBURY
KENT CT1 1YX
Changed 29 Sep 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.catchinglives.co.uk
www.catchinglives.social
www.catchinglives.work
www.catchinglives.active
www.catchinglives.net
www.catchinglives.org.uk
www.catchingliv.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 18 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years