CATERHAM MERCHANDISING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

CATERHAM MERCHANDISING LIMITED
TOWN WALL HOUSE
BALKERNE HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3AD
(454 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
07523945
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Dec 2015

CATERHAM MERCHANDISING LIMITED (Company Number 07523945) Registered office: Leafield Technical Centre, Langley Way, Leafield, Oxfordshire OX29 9EF Principal trading address: Leafield Technical Centre, Langley Way, Leafield, Oxfordshire OX29 9EF The following written resolutions were duly passed on 30 November 2015 by the sole member, as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution:- “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Lee De'ath and Richard Toone, both of CVR Global LLP, Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, Essex CO3 3AD, (IP Nos. 9316 and 9146), be and are hereby appointed as Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such winding up and that the Joint Liquidators are to act jointly and severally.” For further details contact: Graeme Purdy on Tel: 01206 217900. Anthony Francis Fernandes, Chairman

8 Dec 2015

CATERHAM MERCHANDISING LIMITED (Company Number 07523945) Registered office: Leafield Technical Centre, Langley Way, Leafield, Oxfordshire OX29 9EF Principal trading address: Leafield Technical Centre, Langley Way, Leafield, Oxfordshire OX29 9EF Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED) that a meeting of the creditors of the above named Company will be held at New Fetter Place West, 55 Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1AA on 14 December 2015 at 10.30 am for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. A full list of the names and addresses of the Company’s creditors may be examined free of charge at the offices of CVR Global LLP, Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, Essex CO3 3AD, between 10.00am and 4.00pm on the two business days prior to the day of the meeting. For further details contact: Graeme Purdy on Tel: 01206 217900. A F Fernandes, Director 30 November 2015

8 Dec 2015

Company Number: 07523945 Name of Company: CATERHAM MERCHANDISING LIMITED Nature of Business: Merchandising Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: Leafield Technical Centre, Langley Way, Leafield, Oxfordshire OX29 9EF Principal trading address: Leafield Technical Centre, Langley Way, Leafield, Oxfordshire OX29 9EF Lee De'ath and Richard Toone, both of CVR Global LLP, Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, Essex CO3 3AD. Office Holder Numbers: 9316 and 9146. For further details contact: Julian Purser on Tel: 01206 217900. Date of Appointment: 30 November 2015 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Fernandes
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kamarudin Meranun
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEAM LOTUS MERCHANDISING LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 12 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caterhammerchandising.co.uk
www.caterhammerchandising.com
www.caterhammerchandising.sale
www.caterhammerchandising.house
www.caterhammerchandising.net
www.caterhammerchandising.org
www.caterhammerchandising.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 11 Aug 2014 20
31 Dec 2011 11 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years