CATERSAVE EUROPE LIMITED

Address

CATERSAVE EUROPE LIMITED
81 BELLEGROVE ROAD
WELLING
KENT
ENGLAND
DA16 3PG
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06474982
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £164 £2,140
Debtors: £56,216 £65,388 £48,630
Creditors due within one year: £45,645 £42,934 £60,387
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,735 £63,282 £3,893
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,197 £76,437 £17,756
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,282 £4,603 -£137
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,282 £4,603 -£137
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Bradley
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
16 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Bradley
16 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIRST CAPITAL FACTORS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

INDUSTRIAL KITCHEN EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

5 WEST COURT, ENTERPRISE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6JD

C/O RIDDINGTONS LTD
THE OLD BARN WOOD STREET
SWANLEY VILLAGE
KENT
BR8 7PA
Changed 14 Apr 2016

THE LODGE DARENTH HILL
DARENTH
DARTFORD
KENT
DA2 7QR
Changed 10 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.catersaveeurope.and
www.catersaveeurope.net
www.catersaveeurope.food
www.catersaveeurope.org
www.catersaveeurope.services
www.catersaveeurope.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years