CATERSHOP ONLINE LTD

Address

CATERSHOP ONLINE LTD
GRANVILLE HOUSE, 2 TETTENHALL
ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4SB
(310 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01836861
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £40 £124 £1,210
Debtors: £170 £170 £352
Creditors due within one year: £1 £1,918
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £210 £293 £644
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £210 £350 £876
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Ashton
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Davies
16 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WYVERN LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

GRANVILLE HOUSE, 2 TETTENHALL
ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4SB
Changed 22 Nov 2007

GRANVILLE HOUSE
2 TETTENHALL ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4SB
Changed 11 Dec 2006

13 BRIDGE STREET
IN THE CITY OF HEREFORD
HR4 9DF
Changed 2 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 24 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years