CATESBY ESTATES (DEVELOPMENTS II) LIMITED

Address

CATESBY ESTATES (DEVELOPMENTS II) LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
115 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4JN
(703 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC258534
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
1 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Austen
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Brocklehurst
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Brocklehurst
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Miranda Kelly
20 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Morris
12 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Myron Osborne
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Pinto
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Rhodes
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Terrace Hill (Secretaries) Limited
23 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Urban&civic (Secretaries) Limited
23 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Walsh
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Wood
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLANSMAN HOMES LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2015
TERRACE HILL HOMES LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2007
TAY HOMES (GLASGOW) LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2006
TERRACE HILL (GLASGOW) LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 23 Apr 2014

2ND FLOOR
144 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2HG
Changed 19 Aug 2011

TAY HOUSE
9/11 ACADEMY STREET
AYR
KA7 1HS
Changed 2 Nov 2006

3 CATHCART STREET
AYR
AYRSHIRE KA7 1BJ
Changed 30 Mar 2005

JAMES SELLARS HOUSE
144 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2HG
Changed 14 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 1 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 6 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 3 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 28 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years